SPAN.COM
Home CheckOut Log In/Register Log Out About Us Contact Us Call Us

FCAL Cables

FCAL Coupler LC-LC
LC-LC
ex.VAT £4.60 £5.52

FCAL Coupler
 alternative
LC-LC Multimode Duplex on sale cheaper
OM2 FCAL Cable LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM2 Orange;  50 Micron, 500Mhz/km;   Length: 1m
LC-LC Multimode Duplex
ex.VAT £4.05 £4.86

OM2 FCAL Cable
 alternative
LC-LC Multimode Duplex on sale cheaper
OM2 FCAL Cable LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM2 Orange;  50 Micron, 500Mhz/km;   Length: 2m
LC-LC Multimode Duplex
ex.VAT £4.43 £5.32

OM2 FCAL Cable
 alternative
OM2 FCAL Cable LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM2 Orange;  50 Micron, 500Mhz/km;   Length: 3m
LC-LC Multimode Duplex
ex.VAT £6.50 £7.80

OM2 FCAL Cable
 alternative
LC-LC Multimode Duplex on sale cheaper
OM3 FCAL Cable LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 Aqua;  50 Micron, 1500Mhz/km;   Length: 0.5m
LC-LC Multimode Duplex
ex.VAT £5.18 £6.22

OM3 FCAL Cable
 alternative
LC-LC Multimode Duplex on sale cheaper
OM2 FCAL Cable LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM2 Orange;  50 Micron, 500Mhz/km;   Length: 5m
LC-LC Multimode Duplex
ex.VAT £5.78 £6.94

OM2 FCAL Cable
 alternative
Why People Choose Us?

14 Day Return Guarantee

If you change your mind, you can return all or part of your order.


Next Day Delivery

Order before 4pm*, and in-stock products will be with you the next day. (Or Saturday. Or even Same Day).


WorldWide Deliveries

Wherever you are in the world, we can get your order to you at high speed.


SpanStor Build & Test

Our free service helps you choose the right NAS and Drives, then makes sure it is built & ready to use as soon as you get it.


Professional Live Support

We are here to assist you - before, during and after your purchase, by phone, email or live chat.


SPAN.COM Local Map:
2.9 Miles from New Malden (KT3). 3.2 Miles from Kingston Upon Thames (KT). 3.7 Miles from Esher (KT10). 5.9 Miles from Hampton (TW12). 2.8 Miles from Thames
Ditton (KT7). 7.1 Miles from Richmond (TW9). 5.9 Miles from Wimbledon (SW19). 5.7 Miles from Teddington (TW11). 10.8 Miles from Earlsfield (SW18). 8.3 Miles from Mitcham (CR4). 12.7 Miles from Croydon (CR).
SPAN.COM local MAP

www.facebook.com/SPANdotCOMwww.twitter.com/SPANdotCOMwww.youtube.com/user/SPANdotCOMGoogle+

Pay by Paypal pay by card

© 1994-2017 Worldspan Communications Ltd
Call us on [+44] (0)20 8288 8555

Privacy policy

Terms and conditions


By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Read more

Mobile View / Desktop View




Live Chat
Live Chat

FCAL Cables

bg image







More Filters in EasyFind
Sort By








Show More Results...
Fibre Channel is a gigabit-speed network technology primarily used for storage networking. Fibre Channel is standardized in the T11 Technical Committee of the InterNational Committee for Information Technology Standards (INCITS), an American National Standards Institute (ANSI)–accredited standards committee. It started use primarily in the supercomputer field, but has become the standard connection type for storage area networks (SAN) in enterprise storage. Despite common connotations of its name, Fibre Channel signaling can run on both twisted pair copper wire and fiber-optic cables; said another way, fiber (ending in "er") always denotes an optical connection, where as fibre (ending in "re") is always the spelling used in "fibre channel" and denotes a physical connection which may or may not be optical.

Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters
Fibre Channel HBAs are available for all major open systems, computer architectures, and buses, including PCI and SBus (obsolete today). Some are OS dependent. Each HBA has a unique World Wide Name (WWN), which is similar to an Ethernet MAC address in that it uses an Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI) assigned by the IEEE. However, WWNs are longer (8 bytes). There are two types of WWNs on a HBA; a node WWN (WWNN), which is shared by all ports on a host bus adapter, and a port WWN (WWPN), which is unique to each port. Some Fibre Channel HBA manufacturers are Emulex, LSI, QLogic and ATTO Technology.

This article is licensed under the GNU Free Documentation License. It uses material from the following Wiki article(s) :
* Fibre_Channel

Buy FCAL Cables FREE ✓BUILD ✓RAID ✓TEST ✓BUSINESS QUOTES | SPAN.COM

trustpilot review
SPAN.COM Trustpilot Reviews
302 reviews 5 out of 5
302 reviews


Unit 19,
Red Lion Business Centre,
Red Lion Road,
Tolworth, Surbiton,
Surrey,
KT6 7QD
England -UK
SPAN.COM
New Malden
Kingston Upon Thames
Esher
Hampton
Thames
Ditton
Richmond
Wimbledon
Teddington
Earlsfield
Mitcham
Croydon
SPAN.COM local MAP

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Read more
Comodo SSL Certificate