SPAN.COM
Home CheckOut Log In/Register Log Out About Us Contact Us Call Us Privacy policy
Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV Short-Wavelength;  850nm; <500m;  -20
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV
ex.VAT £19.00 £22.80

4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP
Finisar alternative
StarTech 1GFC GbE SFP J4858CST HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.)
StarTech J4858CST
ex.VAT £33.30 £39.96

1GFC GbE SFP
StarTech alternative
StarTech 1GFC GbE SFP 3CSFP91ST Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module - HP 3CSFP91 Compatible - MM LC - 550m (1804 ft)
StarTech 3CSFP91ST
ex.VAT £39.60 £47.52

1GFC GbE SFP
StarTech alternative
StarTech 1GFC GbE SFP SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible MM LC 550m (Mini-GBIC)
StarTech SFPGLCSXMMST
ex.VAT £40.60 £48.72

1GFC GbE SFP
StarTech alternative
StarTech 1GFC GbE SFP JD089BST HP JD089B 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver
StarTech JD089BST
ex.VAT £41.30 £49.56

1GFC GbE SFP
StarTech alternative
StarTech 1GFC GbE SFP GLCSXMMDST Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible - MM LC - 550m (1804 ft)
StarTech GLCSXMMDST
ex.VAT £41.60 £49.92

1GFC GbE SFP
StarTech alternative
Why People Choose Us?

14 Day Return Guarantee

If you change your mind, you can return all or part of your order.


Next Day Delivery

Order before 4pm*, and in-stock products will be with you the next day. (Or Saturday. Or even Same Day).


WorldWide Deliveries

Wherever you are in the world, we can get your order to you at high speed.


SpanStor Build & Test

Our free service helps you choose the right NAS and Drives, then makes sure it is built & ready to use as soon as you get it.


Professional Live Support

We are here to assist you - before, during and after your purchase, by phone, email or live chat.


SPAN.COM Local Map:
2.9 Miles from New Malden (KT3). 3.2 Miles from Kingston Upon Thames (KT). 3.7 Miles from Esher (KT10). 5.9 Miles from Hampton (TW12). 2.8 Miles from Thames
Ditton (KT7). 7.1 Miles from Richmond (TW9). 5.9 Miles from Wimbledon (SW19). 5.7 Miles from Teddington (TW11). 10.8 Miles from Earlsfield (SW18). 8.3 Miles from Mitcham (CR4). 12.7 Miles from Croydon (CR).
SPAN.COM local MAP

www.facebook.com/SPANdotCOMwww.twitter.com/SPANdotCOMwww.youtube.com/user/SPANdotCOMGoogle+

Pay by Paypal pay by card

© 1994-2018 Worldspan Communications Ltd
Call us on [+44] (0)20 8288 8555

Privacy policy

Terms and conditions


We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy

Mobile View / Desktop View




SFP Transceivers

call for support!
Sort By








Show More Results...
The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) or Mini-GBIC is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. Due to its smaller size, SFP obsoleted formerly used Gigabit interface converter.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP. It supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. The SFP+ was first published on May 9, 2006, and version 4.1 published on July 6, 2009. SFP+ supports 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Optical Transport Network standard OTU2. It is a popular industry format supported by many network component vendors.

This article is licensed under the GNU Free Documentation License. It uses material from the following Wiki article(s) :
* Small_form-factor_pluggable_transceiver

Buy SFP Transceivers FREE ✓BUILD ✓RAID ✓TEST ✓BUSINESS QUOTES | SPAN.COM
☎Call for pricing 020 8288 8555 sales@span.com ✓Free Advice ✓Lowest Price often available

trustpilot review
SPAN.COM Trustpilot Reviews
With 761 reviews - 5 out of 5
761 reviews
"Black Friday" / "Cyber Monday" special prices are available on all orders made on SPAN.COM between 5PM on Thursday 22nd November 2018 and 23:59 on Monday 26th November 2018. Offers are available exclusively online, and exclude email, telephone and in-store orders. Discounts will not apply to any delivery charges. SPAN reserves the right to vary the terms of the offer or replace the offer at any time.


We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy


Unit 19,
Red Lion Business Centre,
Red Lion Road,
Tolworth, Surbiton,
Surrey,
KT6 7QD
England -UK

We recommend:
NAScompares.com HDDcompares.com SSDcompares.com Thunderboltcompares.com
SPAN.COM
New Malden
Kingston Upon Thames
Esher
Hampton
Thames
Ditton
Richmond
Wimbledon
Teddington
Earlsfield
Mitcham
Croydon
SPAN.COM local MAP

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Read more