Buy SFP-10G-SR-C 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible) 850nm, MMF<300m
SPAN.COM
Home CheckOut Log In/Register Log Out About Us Contact Us Call Us Privacy policy




10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible)
SFP-10G-SR-C
850nm, MMF<300m





$117.89
Change Currency USD

ex.VAT £89.00
£106.80

Notify me


Delivered in 5 Days.

We are shipping to we ship to United States United States
VAT FREE Checkout
Calculate Shipping

Add to Basket
Stock codeSFG10-CSP-SRC
Quick code34134

Share Tweet Google+ Pinterest








FCAL
10Gb/s
1yr Warranty
Description
Product Overview
The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features and Benefits
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
• Smallest 10G form factor
• Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
• Provides flexibility of interface choice
• Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
• Supports digital optical monitoring capability
• Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
• Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

Cisco SFP-10G-SR
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. For additional information on mode conditioning patch cord requirements please see: www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/product_bulletin_c25-530836.html.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Cisco FET-10G
The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver support link lengths up to 100m on laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber. It is supported on fabric links only from a Nexus 2000 to a Cisco parent switch. Note this product is not orderable invididually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps9441/ps10110/data_sheet_c78-507093.html.
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
Cisco SFP-10G-ER
The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
Cisco SFP+ Copper
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Cisco offers passive Twinax cables in lengths of 1, 3 and 5 meters, and active Twinax cables in lengths of 7 and 10 meters.
Specifications
Specifications

General

Stock code SFG10-CSP-SRC
Series 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible)
Model SFP-10G-SR-C
Type 850nm, MMF<300m
ROHS Y
Date added 18/04/2011

SFP-10G-SR-C Spec Information

Guarantee 1yr

SFP-10G-SR-C Spec Connections

sub- connectionI/EQuantity
FCALSFPExternal1
FCALFCAL Optical LCExternal1

Software

SFP-10G-SR-C Speed

Speed/RPM 10Gb/s

Physical

Weight (kg) 0.17kg
Links
Video
Why People Choose Us?

14 Day Return Guarantee

If you change your mind, you can return all or part of your order.


Next Day Delivery

Order before 4pm*, and in-stock products will be with you the next day. (Or Saturday. Or even Same Day).


WorldWide Deliveries

Wherever you are in the world, we can get your order to you at high speed.


SpanStor Build & Test

Our free service helps you choose the right NAS and Drives, then makes sure it is built & ready to use as soon as you get it.


Professional Live Support

We are here to assist you - before, during and after your purchase, by phone, email or live chat.


SPAN.COM Local Map:
2.9 Miles from New Malden (KT3). 3.2 Miles from Kingston Upon Thames (KT). 3.7 Miles from Esher (KT10). 5.9 Miles from Hampton (TW12). 2.8 Miles from Thames
Ditton (KT7). 7.1 Miles from Richmond (TW9). 5.9 Miles from Wimbledon (SW19). 5.7 Miles from Teddington (TW11). 10.8 Miles from Earlsfield (SW18). 8.3 Miles from Mitcham (CR4). 12.7 Miles from Croydon (CR).
SPAN.COM local MAP

www.facebook.com/SPANdotCOMwww.twitter.com/SPANdotCOMwww.youtube.com/user/SPANdotCOMGoogle+

Pay by Paypal pay by card

© 1994-2018 Worldspan Communications Ltd
Call us on [+44] (0)20 8288 8555

Privacy policy

Terms and conditions


We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy

Mobile View / Desktop View





10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible) SFP-10G-SR-C 850nm, MMF<300m
10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible) SFP-10G-SR-C 850nm, MMF<300m

Stock codeSFG10-CSP-SRC
Quick code34134



10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible)
SFP-10G-SR-C
850nm, MMF<300m



10gbe sfp + nas







why choose span.com

trustpilot rating- excelent
Compare
£89.00
£106.80
ex.VAT $117.89
Change Currency USD
10+ in 3 days
We are shipping to we ship to United States United States
VAT FREE Checkout
Delivered in 5 Days.
Calculate Shipping

paypal buyer protection
paypal buyer protection
Specific Requirements? Request a Quote
Speak to a Storage Specialist
or get Bespoke Solution
CALL +4420 8288 8555
span storage specialist email
Notify me

Please call us for the best price - discounts are often available.
The best recent price was £80.00 +vat
Description

10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible) SFP-10G-SR-C 850nm, MMF<300m


Unbranded SFP-10G-SR-C logo

SPAN TV



SFP10GSRC Key features


FCAL
10Gb/s
1yr Warranty


Product Overview
The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features and Benefits
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
• Smallest 10G form factor
• Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
• Provides flexibility of interface choice
• Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
• Supports digital optical monitoring capability
• Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
• Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

Cisco SFP-10G-SR
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. For additional information on mode conditioning patch cord requirements please see: www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/product_bulletin_c25-530836.html.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Cisco FET-10G
The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver support link lengths up to 100m on laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber. It is supported on fabric links only from a Nexus 2000 to a Cisco parent switch. Note this product is not orderable invididually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps9441/ps10110/data_sheet_c78-507093.html.
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
Cisco SFP-10G-ER
The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
Cisco SFP+ Copper
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Cisco offers passive Twinax cables in lengths of 1, 3 and 5 meters, and active Twinax cables in lengths of 7 and 10 meters.



Specifications

General

Stock code SFG10-CSP-SRC
Series 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible)
Model SFP-10G-SR-C
Type 850nm, MMF<300m
ROHS Y
Date added 18/04/2011

SFP-10G-SR-C Spec Information

Guarantee 1yr

SFP-10G-SR-C Spec Connections

sub- connectionI/EQuantity
FCALSFPExternal1
FCALFCAL Optical LCExternal1

Software

SFP-10G-SR-C Speed

Speed/RPM 10Gb/s

Physical

Weight (kg) 0.17kg
Reviews & QuestionsPlease share your opinion or ask a question, about THIS product...

You are not logged in - we will not be able to reply directly to your message.

Question, Review or Comment





Poor Excellent

Ask a Professional! advice here
For security reasons, please answer: How Much is 6+4 =

Alternatively, click here to contact us privately.

10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible) SFP 10G SR C reviews




* Image courtesy of stockimages at FreeDigitalPhotos.net
SPAN TV



span on FB



trustpilot review




For our Prime Day UK deals on 16th July visit our Amazon shop! Or visit our general Deal Page
DISCLAIMER: Product information and images on this page are for guidance only and are liable to change without notice. Some details may refer to the whole category or range, rather than this particular item. Specifications shown are our best interpretation of information supplied by the manufacturer, and are as up-to-date as possible. If you require clarification on any item, please contact us and we will be glad to help you.
☎ Buy 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco compatible) SFP-10G-SR-C 850nm, MMF<300m at the best price » Same / Next Day Delivery WorldWide -- ✔ FREE Business Quotes ☎Call for pricing +44 20 8288 8555 sales@span.com ✓Free Advice --free quotes available. ☎Call for pricing +44 20 8288 8555 ✓Free Advice


We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy


Unit 19,
Red Lion Business Centre,
Red Lion Road,
Tolworth, Surbiton,
Surrey,
KT6 7QD
England -UK

We recommend:
NAScompares.com HDDcompares.com SSDcompares.com Thunderboltcompares.com
SPAN.COM
New Malden
Kingston Upon Thames
Esher
Hampton
Thames
Ditton
Richmond
Wimbledon
Teddington
Earlsfield
Mitcham
Croydon
SPAN.COM local MAP

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Read more