SPAN.COM
Home CheckOut Log In/Register Log Out About Us Contact Us Call Us




Finisar
2GFC FCAL SFP
FTLF8519P2BNL
Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20




Finisar Finisar
EOL

Notify me

Calculate Shipping

Stock codeSFG-2OR
Quick code6483

Share Tweet Google+ Pinterest








FCAL
Fibre Channel 2Gb/s
Description
2 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Short-Wavelength SFP (FTLF8519P2xNL)

Finisar's FTLF8519P2xNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Product Features

Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
Up to 500 m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
Low power dissipation
Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C
Applications
1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel
Specifications
Specifications

General

Stock code SFG-2OR
Brand Finisar
Series 2GFC FCAL SFP
Model FTLF8519P2BNL
Type Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20
ROHS Y
Min Qty 10
Date added 03/11/2005

FTLF8519P2BNL Spec Information

FTLF8519P2BNL Spec Connections

sub- connectionI/EQuantity
FCALFCAL Optical LCExternal1
FCALSFPExternal1

Software

FTLF8519P2BNL Speed

Speed/RPM Fibre Channel 2Gb/s

Physical

Weight (kg) 0.9kg
Links
Video
REPLACED BY
Why People Choose Us?

14 Day Return Guarantee

If you change your mind, you can return all or part of your order.


Next Day Delivery

Order before 4pm*, and in-stock products will be with you the next day. (Or Saturday. Or even Same Day).


WorldWide Deliveries

Wherever you are in the world, we can get your order to you at high speed.


SpanStor Build & Test

Our free service helps you choose the right NAS and Drives, then makes sure it is built & ready to use as soon as you get it.


Professional Live Support

We are here to assist you - before, during and after your purchase, by phone, email or live chat.


SPAN.COM Local Map:
2.9 Miles from New Malden (KT3). 3.2 Miles from Kingston Upon Thames (KT). 3.7 Miles from Esher (KT10). 5.9 Miles from Hampton (TW12). 2.8 Miles from Thames
Ditton (KT7). 7.1 Miles from Richmond (TW9). 5.9 Miles from Wimbledon (SW19). 5.7 Miles from Teddington (TW11). 10.8 Miles from Earlsfield (SW18). 8.3 Miles from Mitcham (CR4). 12.7 Miles from Croydon (CR).
SPAN.COM local MAP

www.facebook.com/SPANdotCOMwww.twitter.com/SPANdotCOMwww.youtube.com/user/SPANdotCOMGoogle+

Pay by Paypal pay by card

© 1994-2018 Worldspan Communications Ltd
Call us on [+44] (0)20 8288 8555

Privacy policy

Terms and conditions


By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Read more

Mobile View / Desktop View




This product has been replaced by something better! Compare both products or find similar with EasyFind 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV replaced with FTLF8524P2BNV £22.80
Some stock @ SPAN
inc.VAT

Finisar 2GFC FCAL SFP FTLF8519P2BNL Short-Wavelength;  850nm; <500m;  -20
Finisar 2GFC FCAL SFP FTLF8519P2BNL Short-Wavelength;  850nm; <500m;  -20

Stock codeSFG-2OR
Quick code6483



Finisar
2GFC FCAL SFP
FTLF8519P2BNL
Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20











why choose span.com

trustpilot rating- excelent
Compare
EOL
Not available
Description

Finisar 2GFC FCAL SFP FTLF8519P2BNL Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20


Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL logo

Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL Key features


FCAL
Fibre Channel 2Gb/s


2 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Short-Wavelength SFP (FTLF8519P2xNL)

Finisar's FTLF8519P2xNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Product Features

Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
Up to 500 m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
Low power dissipation
Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C
Applications
1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel



Specifications

General

Stock code SFG-2OR
Brand Finisar
Series 2GFC FCAL SFP
Model FTLF8519P2BNL
Type Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20
ROHS Y
Min Qty 10
Date added 03/11/2005

FTLF8519P2BNL Spec Information

FTLF8519P2BNL Spec Connections

sub- connectionI/EQuantity
FCALFCAL Optical LCExternal1
FCALSFPExternal1

Software

FTLF8519P2BNL Speed

Speed/RPM Fibre Channel 2Gb/s

Physical

Weight (kg) 0.9kg
Alternatives
Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV Short-Wavelength;  850nm; <500m;  -20
Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV Short-Wavelength;  850nm; <500m;  -20
ex.VAT £19.00
inc.VAT £22.80

Stock @ SPAN

Reviews & QuestionsPlease share your opinion or ask a question, about THIS product...

You are not logged in - we will not be able to reply directly to your message.

Question, Review or Comment





Poor Excellent

Ask a Professional! advice here
For security reasons, please answer: How Much is 1+0 =

Alternatively, click here to contact us privately.

Finisar 2GFC FCAL SFP FTLF8519P2BNL reviews




* Image courtesy of stockimages at FreeDigitalPhotos.net
trustpilot review



trustpilot review

DISCLAIMER: Product information and images on this page are for guidance only and are liable to change without notice. Some details may refer to the whole category or range, rather than this particular item. Specifications shown are our best interpretation of information supplied by the manufacturer, and are as up-to-date as possible. If you require clarification on any item, please contact us and we will be glad to help you.
☎ Buy Finisar 2GFC FCAL SFP FTLF8519P2BNL Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20 at the best price » Same / Next Day Delivery WorldWide -- ✔ FREE Business Quotes ☎Call for pricing +44 20 8288 8555 sales@span.com ✓Free Advice --free quotes available. ☎Call for pricing +44 20 8288 8555 ✓Free Advice


Unit 19,
Red Lion Business Centre,
Red Lion Road,
Tolworth, Surbiton,
Surrey,
KT6 7QD
England -UK

We recommend:
NAScompares.com HDDcompares.com SSDcompares.com Thunderboltcompares.com
SPAN.COM
New Malden
Kingston Upon Thames
Esher
Hampton
Thames
Ditton
Richmond
Wimbledon
Teddington
Earlsfield
Mitcham
Croydon
SPAN.COM local MAP

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Read more