Buy Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20
SPAN.COM
Home CheckOut Log In/Register Log Out About Us Contact Us Call Us Privacy policy




Finisar
4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP
FTLF8524P2BNV
Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20


REPLACED BY FTLF8528P2BCV CLICK HERE


Finisar Finisar

$24.75
Change Currency USD

ex.VAT £19.00
£22.80

Notify me


Delivered in 3 Days.

We are shipping to we ship to United States United States
VAT FREE Checkout
Calculate Shipping

Add to Basket
Stock codeSFG-4O
Quick code5246

Share Tweet Google+ Pinterest








FCAL
Fibre Channel 4Gb/s
Description
4 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Short-Wavelength SFP (FTLF8524P2xNV)

Finisar's FTLF8524P2xNV SFP transceivers are compatible with the small form factor pluggable MSA.

Product Features

Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
Up to 500 meter on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 meter on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C
Applications
Tri-rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-SX Ethernet (Rate selectable version)
Specifications
Specifications

General

Stock code SFG-4O
Brand Finisar
Series 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP
Model FTLF8524P2BNV
Type Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20
ROHS Y
Date added 06/05/2005

FTLF8524P2BNV Spec Information

FTLF8524P2BNV Spec Connections

sub- connectionI/EQuantity
FCALSFPExternal1
FCALFCAL Optical LCExternal1

Software

FTLF8524P2BNV Speed

Speed/RPM Fibre Channel 4Gb/s

Physical

Weight (kg) 0.11kg
Links
Video
REPLACED BY
Why People Choose Us?

14 Day Return Guarantee

If you change your mind, you can return all or part of your order.


Next Day Delivery

Order before 4pm*, and in-stock products will be with you the next day. (Or Saturday. Or even Same Day).


WorldWide Deliveries

Wherever you are in the world, we can get your order to you at high speed.


SpanStor Build & Test

Our free service helps you choose the right NAS and Drives, then makes sure it is built & ready to use as soon as you get it.


Professional Live Support

We are here to assist you - before, during and after your purchase, by phone, email or live chat.


SPAN.COM Local Map:
2.9 Miles from New Malden (KT3). 3.2 Miles from Kingston Upon Thames (KT). 3.7 Miles from Esher (KT10). 5.9 Miles from Hampton (TW12). 2.8 Miles from Thames
Ditton (KT7). 7.1 Miles from Richmond (TW9). 5.9 Miles from Wimbledon (SW19). 5.7 Miles from Teddington (TW11). 10.8 Miles from Earlsfield (SW18). 8.3 Miles from Mitcham (CR4). 12.7 Miles from Croydon (CR).
SPAN.COM local MAP

www.facebook.com/SPANdotCOMwww.twitter.com/SPANdotCOMwww.youtube.com/user/SPANdotCOMGoogle+

Pay by Paypal pay by card

© 1994-2018 Worldspan Communications Ltd
Call us on [+44] (0)20 8288 8555

Privacy policy

Terms and conditions


We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy

Mobile View / Desktop View





Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV Short-Wavelength;  850nm; <500m;  -20
Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV Short-Wavelength;  850nm; <500m;  -20

Stock codeSFG-4O
Quick code5246



Finisar
4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP
FTLF8524P2BNV
Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20



FTLF8524P2BNV review star 1FTLF8524P2BNV review star 2FTLF8524P2BNV review star 3FTLF8524P2BNV review star 4FTLF8524P2BNV review star 5 5/1 Review








why choose span.com

trustpilot rating- excelent
Compare
£19.00
£22.80
ex.VAT $24.75
Change Currency USD
Stock @ SPAN: < 10
We are shipping to we ship to United States United States
VAT FREE Checkout
Delivered in 3 Days.
Calculate Shipping

paypal buyer protection
paypal buyer protection
Specific Requirements? Request a Quote
Speak to a Storage Specialist
or get Bespoke Solution
CALL +4420 8288 8555
span storage specialist email
Notify me
Description

Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20


Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV logo

SPAN TV



Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV Key features


FCAL
Fibre Channel 4Gb/s


4 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Short-Wavelength SFP (FTLF8524P2xNV)

Finisar's FTLF8524P2xNV SFP transceivers are compatible with the small form factor pluggable MSA.

Product Features

Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
Up to 500 meter on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 meter on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C
Applications
Tri-rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-SX Ethernet (Rate selectable version)



Specifications

General

Stock code SFG-4O
Brand Finisar
Series 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP
Model FTLF8524P2BNV
Type Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20
ROHS Y
Date added 06/05/2005

FTLF8524P2BNV Spec Information

FTLF8524P2BNV Spec Connections

sub- connectionI/EQuantity
FCALSFPExternal1
FCALFCAL Optical LCExternal1

Software

FTLF8524P2BNV Speed

Speed/RPM Fibre Channel 4Gb/s

Physical

Weight (kg) 0.11kg
Reviews & QuestionsPlease share your opinion or ask a question, about THIS product...

You are not logged in - we will not be able to reply directly to your message.

Question, Review or Comment





Poor Excellent

Ask a Professional! advice here
For security reasons, please answer: How Much is 6+1 =

Alternatively, click here to contact us privately.

Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV reviews


18/12/2012 | Ed | GB Flag |
Hi,

I'm looking for 4 x FTLF8524P2BNV units - are these brand new ?

THanks

Ed
Ed,
Thank you for your enquiry.
All items we sell are brand new, if you give me your full address I can make an order for you and reply with the payment link
SPAN.COM tech team
28/02/2012 | | IT Flag |
I made just a few tests yet, but I'm satisfied for this product.
13/06/2008 | Tom (Guest) | GB Flag |
Used these in an Apple XSan, connecting Mac Pros to a SANbox 5600 and works perfectly, very speedy results!


* Image courtesy of stockimages at FreeDigitalPhotos.net
SPAN TV



span on FB



trustpilot review

DISCLAIMER: Product information and images on this page are for guidance only and are liable to change without notice. Some details may refer to the whole category or range, rather than this particular item. Specifications shown are our best interpretation of information supplied by the manufacturer, and are as up-to-date as possible. If you require clarification on any item, please contact us and we will be glad to help you.
☎ Buy Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV Short-Wavelength; 850nm; <500m; -20 at the best price » Same / Next Day Delivery WorldWide -- ✔ FREE Business Quotes ☎Call for pricing +44 20 8288 8555 sales@span.com ✓Free Advice --free quotes available. ☎Call for pricing +44 20 8288 8555 ✓Free Advice


We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy


Unit 19,
Red Lion Business Centre,
Red Lion Road,
Tolworth, Surbiton,
Surrey,
KT6 7QD
England -UK

We recommend:
NAScompares.com HDDcompares.com SSDcompares.com Thunderboltcompares.com
SPAN.COM
New Malden
Kingston Upon Thames
Esher
Hampton
Thames
Ditton
Richmond
Wimbledon
Teddington
Earlsfield
Mitcham
Croydon
SPAN.COM local MAP

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Read more