SPAN.COM
Home CheckOut Log In/Register Log Out About Us Contact Us Call Us Privacy policy




Finisar
8GFC FCAL SFP+
FTLF1328P2BNV
Long-Wavelength; 1310nm; <1.4km; -5




Finisar Finisar
TBC

Notify me

Calculate Shipping

Stock codeSFG-8O13
Quick code33096

Share Tweet Google+ Pinterest








FCAL
Fibre Channel 8Gb/s
Description
Optical Module > Single Wavelength Modules >

8 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver (FTLF1328P2BNV)

Finisar’s FTLF1328P2BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 1.4 km at 8.5 Gb/s data rate. These transceivers also support 4 km at 4.25 Gb/s and 10 km at 2.125 Gb/s. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, and compatible with applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev 3.0. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Product Features
Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm Fabry-Perot transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 1.4 km at 8 Gb/s on 9/125?m SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications
Tri Rate 2.125 / 4.25 / 8.5 Gb/s Fibre Channel through Rate Select
Specifications
Specifications

General

Stock code SFG-8O13
Brand Finisar
Series 8GFC FCAL SFP+
Model FTLF1328P2BNV
Type Long-Wavelength; 1310nm; <1.4km; -5
ROHS Y
Min Qty 10
Date added 17/09/2010

FTLF1328P2BNV Spec Information

FTLF1328P2BNV Spec Connections

sub- connectionI/EQuantity
FCALSFPExternal1
FCALFCAL Optical LCExternal1

Software

FTLF1328P2BNV Speed

Speed/RPM Fibre Channel 8Gb/s

Physical

Weight (kg) 0.1kg
Links
Video
Why People Choose Us?

14 Day Return Guarantee

If you change your mind, you can return all or part of your order.


Next Day Delivery

Order before 4pm*, and in-stock products will be with you the next day. (Or Saturday. Or even Same Day).


WorldWide Deliveries

Wherever you are in the world, we can get your order to you at high speed.


SpanStor Build & Test

Our free service helps you choose the right NAS and Drives, then makes sure it is built & ready to use as soon as you get it.


Professional Live Support

We are here to assist you - before, during and after your purchase, by phone, email or live chat.


SPAN.COM Local Map:
2.9 Miles from New Malden (KT3). 3.2 Miles from Kingston Upon Thames (KT). 3.7 Miles from Esher (KT10). 5.9 Miles from Hampton (TW12). 2.8 Miles from Thames
Ditton (KT7). 7.1 Miles from Richmond (TW9). 5.9 Miles from Wimbledon (SW19). 5.7 Miles from Teddington (TW11). 10.8 Miles from Earlsfield (SW18). 8.3 Miles from Mitcham (CR4). 12.7 Miles from Croydon (CR).
SPAN.COM local MAP

www.facebook.com/SPANdotCOMwww.twitter.com/SPANdotCOMwww.youtube.com/user/SPANdotCOMGoogle+

Pay by Paypal pay by card

© 1994-2018 Worldspan Communications Ltd
Call us on [+44] (0)20 8288 8555

Privacy policy

Terms and conditions


We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy

Mobile View / Desktop View





Finisar 8GFC FCAL SFP+ FTLF1328P2BNV Long-Wavelength;  1310nm; <1.4km;  -5
Finisar 8GFC FCAL SFP+ FTLF1328P2BNV Long-Wavelength;  1310nm; <1.4km;  -5

Stock codeSFG-8O13
Quick code33096



Finisar
8GFC FCAL SFP+
FTLF1328P2BNV
Long-Wavelength; 1310nm; <1.4km; -5



10gbe sfp + nas







why choose span.com

trustpilot rating- excelent
Compare
TBC
Delivery date not confirmed
Specific Requirements? Request a Quote
Speak to a Storage Specialist
or get Bespoke Solution
CALL 020 8288 8555
span storage specialist email
Notify me
Description

Finisar 8GFC FCAL SFP+ FTLF1328P2BNV Long-Wavelength; 1310nm; <1.4km; -5


Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV logo

SPAN TV



Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV Key features


FCAL
Fibre Channel 8Gb/s


Optical Module > Single Wavelength Modules >

8 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver (FTLF1328P2BNV)

Finisar’s FTLF1328P2BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 1.4 km at 8.5 Gb/s data rate. These transceivers also support 4 km at 4.25 Gb/s and 10 km at 2.125 Gb/s. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, and compatible with applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev 3.0. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Product Features
Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm Fabry-Perot transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 1.4 km at 8 Gb/s on 9/125?m SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications
Tri Rate 2.125 / 4.25 / 8.5 Gb/s Fibre Channel through Rate Select



Specifications

General

Stock code SFG-8O13
Brand Finisar
Series 8GFC FCAL SFP+
Model FTLF1328P2BNV
Type Long-Wavelength; 1310nm; <1.4km; -5
ROHS Y
Min Qty 10
Date added 17/09/2010

FTLF1328P2BNV Spec Information

FTLF1328P2BNV Spec Connections

sub- connectionI/EQuantity
FCALSFPExternal1
FCALFCAL Optical LCExternal1

Software

FTLF1328P2BNV Speed

Speed/RPM Fibre Channel 8Gb/s

Physical

Weight (kg) 0.1kg
Alternatives
Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV Short-Wavelength;  850nm; <500m;  -20
Finisar 4GFC FCAL/GbE SFP FTLF8524P2BNV Short-Wavelength;  850nm; <500m;  -20
ex.VAT £19.00
inc.VAT £22.80

Stock @ SPAN

Reviews & QuestionsPlease share your opinion or ask a question, about THIS product...

You are not logged in - we will not be able to reply directly to your message.

Question, Review or Comment





Poor Excellent

Ask a Professional! advice here
For security reasons, please answer: How Much is 0+3 =

Alternatively, click here to contact us privately.

Finisar 8GFC FCAL SFP+ FTLF1328P2BNV reviews




* Image courtesy of stockimages at FreeDigitalPhotos.net
SPAN TV



span on FB



trustpilot review

DISCLAIMER: Product information and images on this page are for guidance only and are liable to change without notice. Some details may refer to the whole category or range, rather than this particular item. Specifications shown are our best interpretation of information supplied by the manufacturer, and are as up-to-date as possible. If you require clarification on any item, please contact us and we will be glad to help you.
☎ Buy Finisar 8GFC FCAL SFP+ FTLF1328P2BNV Long-Wavelength; 1310nm; <1.4km; -5 at the best price » Same / Next Day Delivery WorldWide -- ✔ FREE Business Quotes ☎Call for pricing +44 20 8288 8555 sales@span.com ✓Free Advice --free quotes available. ☎Call for lower price +44 20 8288 8555 ✓Free Advice Included ✓Lowest Price often available


We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy


Unit 19,
Red Lion Business Centre,
Red Lion Road,
Tolworth, Surbiton,
Surrey,
KT6 7QD
England -UK

We recommend:
NAScompares.com HDDcompares.com SSDcompares.com Thunderboltcompares.com
SPAN.COM
New Malden
Kingston Upon Thames
Esher
Hampton
Thames
Ditton
Richmond
Wimbledon
Teddington
Earlsfield
Mitcham
Croydon
SPAN.COM local MAP

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Read more