SPAN.COM
Home CheckOut Log In/Register Log Out About Us Contact Us Call Us Privacy policy




StarTech
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G-SFPP-SR-ST
Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR




StarTech StarTech

$48.22
Change Currency USD

ex.VAT £37.20
£44.64

Notify me


Delivered in 4 Days.

We are shipping to we ship to United States United States
VAT FREE Checkout
Calculate Shipping

Add to Basket
Stock codeSFG10-ST-10G-SFPP-SR-ST
Quick code71604

Share Tweet Google+ Pinterest








Lifetime Warranty
Description
Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
10G-SFPP-SR-ST

Overview
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty


Features
Low power consumption of < 1W Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Description
The 10G-SFPP-SR-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).
Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
Power Consumption: < 1W
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


The StarTech.com Advantage
100% Compatibility with Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR guaranteed StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specifications
Brand Compatible SFP without trade markBrocade Compatible BrandBrocade® Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Package Height31.000 Package Length115.000 Package Width90.000 Shipping (Package) Weight50.000 Compatible Networks10 Gbps DDMYes Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex Max Transfer Distance200 m (656 ft) Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps MTBF498,745,585 hours Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1W TypeMulti Mode Wavelength850nm Product Height12.600 Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in] Product Width58.400 Weight of Product20.000 Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Module Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver

Specifications
Specifications

General

Stock code SFG10-ST-10G-SFPP-SR-ST
Brand StarTech
Series 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Model 10G-SFPP-SR-ST
Type Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
UPC 065030885553
ROHS Y
Date added 04/12/2019

10G-SFPP-SR-ST Spec Information

Form Factor / Drive Height 1.4cm x 58.400 x 12.600
Guarantee Lifetime

Software

10G-SFPP-SR-ST Speed

Physical

Weight (kg) 0.05kg
Weight (bare) 20kg
External Length (mm) 115cm
External Width (mm) 90cm
External Height (mm) 31cm
Links
Video
Why People Choose Us?

14 Day Return Guarantee

If you change your mind, you can return all or part of your order.


Next Day Delivery

Order before 4pm*, and in-stock products will be with you the next day. (Or Saturday. Or even Same Day).


WorldWide Deliveries

Wherever you are in the world, we can get your order to you at high speed.


SpanStor Build & Test

Our free service helps you choose the right NAS and Drives, then makes sure it is built & ready to use as soon as you get it.


Professional Live Support

We are here to assist you - before, during and after your purchase, by phone, email or live chat.


SPAN.COM Local Map:
2.9 Miles from New Malden (KT3). 3.2 Miles from Kingston Upon Thames (KT). 3.7 Miles from Esher (KT10). 5.9 Miles from Hampton (TW12). 2.8 Miles from Thames
Ditton (KT7). 7.1 Miles from Richmond (TW9). 5.9 Miles from Wimbledon (SW19). 5.7 Miles from Teddington (TW11). 10.8 Miles from Earlsfield (SW18). 8.3 Miles from Mitcham (CR4). 12.7 Miles from Croydon (CR). 13 Miles from Center of London (WC).
SPAN.COM local MAP

www.facebook.com/SPANdotCOMwww.twitter.com/SPANdotCOMwww.youtube.com/user/SPANdotCOM

Pay by Paypal pay by card

© 1994-2020 Worldspan Communications Ltd
Call us on [+44] (0)20 8288 8555

Privacy policy

Terms and conditions


We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy

Mobile View / Desktop View





StarTech 10G SFP+ Transceiver 10G-SFPP-SR-ST Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

Stock codeSFG10-ST-10G-SFPP-SR-ST
Quick code71604



StarTech
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G-SFPP-SR-ST
Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR



10gbe sfp + nas







why choose span.com
Compare
£37.20
£44.64
ex.VAT $48.22
Change Currency USD
10+ in 2 days
We are shipping to we ship to United States United States
VAT FREE Checkout
Delivered in 4 Days.
Calculate Shipping

paypal buyer protection
Credit Accounts for Edu / Gov

Description

StarTech 10G SFP+ Transceiver 10G-SFPP-SR-ST Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR


StarTech 10G-SFPP-SR-ST logo

SPAN TV



StarTech 10GSFPPSRST Key features


Lifetime Warranty


Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
10G-SFPP-SR-ST


Overview
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty


Features
  • Low power consumption of < 1W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules


  • Description
    The 10G-SFPP-SR-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).
    Technical Specifications:

    Wavelength: 850nm
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    Type: Multi Mode Fiber
    Connection Type: LC Connector
    Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
    MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
    Power Consumption: < 1W
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
    StarTech.com SFPs
    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    The StarTech.com Advantage
  • 100% Compatibility with Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards


  • Specifications
    Brand Compatible SFP without trade markBrocade
    Compatible BrandBrocade®
    Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    Package Height31.000
    Package Length115.000
    Package Width90.000
    Shipping (Package) Weight50.000
    Compatible Networks10 Gbps
    DDMYes
    Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
    Max Transfer Distance200 m (656 ft)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.00 Gbps
    MTBF498,745,585 hours
    Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1W
    TypeMulti Mode
    Wavelength850nm
    Product Height12.600
    Product Length1.4 cm [0.5 in]
    Product Width58.400
    Weight of Product20.000
    Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
    Included in PackageSFP+ Transceiver





    Specifications

    General

    Stock code SFG10-ST-10G-SFPP-SR-ST
    Brand StarTech
    Series 10G SFP+ Transceiver
    Model 10G-SFPP-SR-ST
    Type Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
    UPC 065030885553
    ROHS Y
    Date added 04/12/2019

    10G-SFPP-SR-ST Spec Information

    Form Factor / Drive Height 1.4cm x 58.400 x 12.600
    Guarantee Lifetime

    Software

    10G-SFPP-SR-ST Speed

    Physical

    Weight (kg) 0.05kg
    Weight (bare) 20kg
    External Length (mm) 115cm
    External Width (mm) 90cm
    External Height (mm) 31cm
    Alternatives
    StarTech Fiber Media Converter ET91000LC2 Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
    StarTech Fiber Media Converter ET91000LC2 Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
    ex.VAT £143.00
    inc.VAT £171.60

    2 days Leadtime

    StarTech Fiber Media Converter ETCHS2UPSU Spare PSU for ETCHS2U
    StarTech Fiber Media Converter ETCHS2UPSU Spare PSU for ETCHS2U
    ex.VAT £291.00
    inc.VAT £349.20

    2 days Leadtime

    StarTech Fiber Media Converter ETCHS2U 20-Slot 19"Rack-2U Chassis
    StarTech Fiber Media Converter ETCHS2U 20-Slot 19"Rack-2U Chassis
    ex.VAT £578.00
    inc.VAT £693.60

    2 days Leadtime


    StarTech PCIe to PCI PEX2PCI4 PCI Express to 4 Slot PCI Expansion System
    StarTech PCIe to PCI PEX2PCI4 PCI Express to 4 Slot PCI Expansion System
    ex.VAT £264.30
    inc.VAT £317.16

    2 days Leadtime

    StarTech PCIe adapter PEX2MPEX PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Card Adapter
    StarTech PCIe adapter PEX2MPEX PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Card Adapter
    ex.VAT £32.20
    inc.VAT £38.64

    2 days Leadtime

    StarTech PCIe adapter PEX1TO162 PCI Express X1 to X16 Low Profile Slot Extension Adapter
    StarTech PCIe adapter PEX1TO162 PCI Express X1 to X16 Low Profile Slot Extension Adapter
    ex.VAT £21.20
    inc.VAT £25.44

    2 days Leadtime

    StarTech PCIe adapter PEX1PCI1 PCI Express to PCI Adapter Card
    StarTech PCIe adapter PEX1PCI1 PCI Express to PCI Adapter Card
    ex.VAT £35.70
    inc.VAT £42.84

    2 days Leadtime



    Reviews & QuestionsPlease share your opinion or ask a question, about THIS product...

    You are not logged in - we will not be able to reply directly to your message. Click Here to Log in!

    Question, Review or Comment





    Poor Excellent

    Ask a Professional! advice here
    For security reasons, please answer: How Much is 3+10 =

    Alternatively, click here to contact us privately.

    StarTech 10G SFP+ Transceiver 10G SFPP SR ST reviews




    * Image courtesy of stockimages at FreeDigitalPhotos.net
    SPAN TV



    span on FB



    trustpilot review

    DISCLAIMER: Product information and images on this page are for guidance only and are liable to change without notice. Some details may refer to the whole category or range, rather than this particular item. Specifications shown are our best interpretation of information supplied by the manufacturer, and are as up-to-date as possible. If you require clarification on any item, please contact us and we will be glad to help you.
    ☎ Buy StarTech 10G SFP+ Transceiver 10G-SFPP-SR-ST Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR at the best price » Same / Next Day Delivery WorldWide -- ✔ FREE Business Quotes ☎Call for pricing +44 20 8288 8555 sales@span.com ✓Free Advice --free quotes available. ☎Call for lower price +44 20 8288 8555 ✓Free Advice Included ✓Lowest Price often available


    We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing to navigate through this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy

    Unit 19, Red Lion Business Centre, Red Lion Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 7QD, UK

    We recommend: NAScompares.com HDDcompares.com SSDcompares.com Thunderboltcompares.com

    By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies to enhance your experience. Read more