D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component
Stock code: DEM-310GT | Quick code: 110557

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component

Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-310GT

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

£53.08 (ex. VAT) Shipping calculated at checkout

Out of stock

Custom Spanstor Build & Test

As part of our Spanstor Build & Test services, any enclosure bought with drives, we will include all firmware installations, physical drive installations, RAID/cache configurations and drive bad-sector checks, all at no additional cost. If you have any questions, please contact our friendly sales team by chat, phone or email.

Configure this product

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features
Internal Yes
Product colour Stainless steel
Colour
Product colour Stainless steel
Technical details
Internal Yes
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Shipping (inner) case width 26 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight 3.2 kg
Shipping (inner) case length 36 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 31 cm
Quantity per shipping (inner) case 50 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet (sea) 2700 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet (air) 2700 pc(s)
Pallet width 122 cm
Pallet length 102 cm
Pallet height (sea) 199 cm
Pallet height (air) 199 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 246.8 kg
Pallet gross weight (air) 246.8 kg
Package width 74 mm
Package weight 64 g
Package height 49 mm
Package depth 131 mm
Number of cartons per pallet (sea) 54 pc(s)
Number of cartons per pallet (air) 54 pc(s)
Network
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000Base-LX
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports mini-GBIC

Why people choose us

  • 14 day return guarantee
  • Next day delivery
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Spanstor Build & Test
  • Professional live support

Got a question?

If you have any questions, concerns or would simply like to know more about the products we sell, please don’t hesitate to contact us by using the options below.

020 82 888 555