D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter
Stock code: DMC-810SC/E | Quick code: 118150

D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter

MEDIA CONVERTER GIG TP-TO-GIG FIBER (1000BASE-LX) SM

D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters

£251.74 (ex. VAT) Shipping calculated at checkout

Out of stock

Custom Spanstor Build & Test

As part of our Spanstor Build & Test services, any enclosure bought with drives, we will include all firmware installations, physical drive installations, RAID/cache configurations and drive bad-sector checks, all at no additional cost. If you have any questions, please contact our friendly sales team by chat, phone or email.

Configure this product

DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. r
r
r
r
Product Features:r
r
One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX r
Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port r
Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port r
Full wire-speed forwarding rate r
Front panel status LEDs r
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis r
Hot-swappable when used with chassis r
Link Pass Through functionr

Technical details
I/O ports 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX/LX, MDI-II/MDI-X
Shipping (inner) case width 29.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight 6.98 kg
Shipping (inner) case length 37 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 45.2 cm
Quantity per shipping (inner) case 10 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet (sea) 440 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet (air) 330 pc(s)
Pallet width 120 cm
Pallet length 110 cm
Pallet height (sea) 194.3 cm
Pallet height (air) 149.1 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 390.7 kg
Pallet gross weight (air) 297.5 kg
Number of cartons per pallet (sea) 44 pc(s)
Number of cartons per pallet (air) 33 pc(s)
Network
Cabling technology RJ-45
Packaging data
Package depth 274 mm
Package width 208 mm
Package height 68 mm
Package weight 772.4 g
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 274 mm
Package width 208 mm
Package height 68 mm
Package weight 772.4 g
Logistics data
Shipping (inner) case width 29.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight 6.98 kg
Shipping (inner) case length 37 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 45.2 cm
Quantity per shipping (inner) case 10 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet (sea) 440 pc(s)
Quantity per pallet (air) 330 pc(s)
Pallet width 120 cm
Pallet length 110 cm
Pallet height (sea) 194.3 cm
Pallet height (air) 149.1 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 390.7 kg
Pallet gross weight (air) 297.5 kg
Number of cartons per pallet (sea) 44 pc(s)
Number of cartons per pallet (air) 33 pc(s)
Other features
Cabling technology RJ-45
I/O ports 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX/LX, MDI-II/MDI-X

Why people choose us

  • 14 day return guarantee
  • Next day delivery
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Spanstor Build & Test
  • Professional live support

Got a question?

If you have any questions, concerns or would simply like to know more about the products we sell, please don’t hesitate to contact us by using the options below.

020 82 888 555