Intel E25GSFP28SRX network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 850 nm
Stock code: E25GSFP28SRX | Quick code: 110752

Intel E25GSFP28SRX network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 850 nm

Ethernet SFP28 Optic

Intel E25GSFP28SRX

£125.96 (ex. VAT) Shipping calculated at checkout

Out of stock

Custom Spanstor Build & Test

As part of our Spanstor Build & Test services, any enclosure bought with drives, we will include all firmware installations, physical drive installations, RAID/cache configurations and drive bad-sector checks, all at no additional cost. If you have any questions, please contact our friendly sales team by chat, phone or email.

Configure this product

Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optics are available for customers who would like to deploy Intel® Ethernet Network Adapters with an SFP28 optic. The Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710 with SFP28 connectivity delivers a proven, reliable solution for deployments of high density Ethernet. The Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710 supports SFP28 connectors enabling customers to have network connections via either direct attach Twinax copper cables, or SR and LR optical modules. The Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710 has all the server and network virtualization capabilities of the Intel® Ethernet 700 Series adapters but at 25GbE speed. With 25GbE backward compatibility to 10GbE, it provides a natural upgrade migration path for those customers who need more bandwidth. Intel supports the ability to use Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optics, Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Twinaxial Cables, or Intel® Ethernet QSFP28-to-SFP28 Twinaxial Breakout Cables. This helps customers create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment, while ensuring compatibility.

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 25000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP28
Technical details
Wavelength 850 nm
ARK ID 121506
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Performance
Product colour Silver
ARK ID 121506
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate 25000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP28
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
SFP transceiver standard SR
Harmonized System (HS) code 8517620090
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN) 5A991
Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS) NA
Features
Product colour Silver
ARK ID 121506
Status Launched
Product series Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optics
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.2 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Other features
Product series Intel® Ethernet SFP28 Optics
Launch date Q1’17

Why people choose us

  • 14 day return guarantee
  • Next day delivery
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Spanstor Build & Test
  • Professional live support

Got a question?

If you have any questions, concerns or would simply like to know more about the products we sell, please don’t hesitate to contact us by using the options below.

020 82 888 555