Netgear ACM761-10000S network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28
Stock code: ACM761-10000S | Quick code: 110852

Netgear ACM761-10000S network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28

100 Gigabit QSFP28, MMF, 50/125μm

Netgear ACM761-10000S

£91.53 (ex. VAT) Shipping calculated at checkout

Out of stock

Custom Spanstor Build & Test

As part of our Spanstor Build & Test services, any enclosure bought with drives, we will include all firmware installations, physical drive installations, RAID/cache configurations and drive bad-sector checks, all at no additional cost. If you have any questions, please contact our friendly sales team by chat, phone or email.

Configure this product

100GBASE-SR4 Duplex 4 MMF links – MTP/MPO connectorup to 100m (328 ft)

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 100000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP28
Ethernet interface type 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125 µm
Duplex system Full
Performance
Product colour Grey
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125 µm
Duplex system Full
Maximum data transfer rate 100000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP28
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported No
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Ethernet interface type 100 Gigabit Ethernet
SFP transceiver standard SR4
Features
Product colour Grey

Why people choose us

  • 14 day return guarantee
  • Next day delivery
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Spanstor Build & Test
  • Professional live support

Got a question?

If you have any questions, concerns or would simply like to know more about the products we sell, please don’t hesitate to contact us by using the options below.

020 82 888 555