Netgear AFM735 network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s
Stock code: AFM735-10000S | Quick code: 110669

Netgear AFM735 network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s

AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm

Netgear AFM735

£199.16 (ex. VAT) Shipping calculated at checkout

Out of stock

Custom Spanstor Build & Test

As part of our Spanstor Build & Test services, any enclosure bought with drives, we will include all firmware installations, physical drive installations, RAID/cache configurations and drive bad-sector checks, all at no additional cost. If you have any questions, please contact our friendly sales team by chat, phone or email.

Configure this product

– Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switchesr
– Fits into standard SFP slotsr
– Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiberr
– Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)r
– LC duplex connectorr
– Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switchesr
– FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FSr
– Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cablesr
– Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Network
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s

Why people choose us

  • 14 day return guarantee
  • Next day delivery
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Spanstor Build & Test
  • Professional live support

Got a question?

If you have any questions, concerns or would simply like to know more about the products we sell, please don’t hesitate to contact us by using the options below.

020 82 888 555