Netgear AXLM761 network transceiver module Fiber optic 40 Mbit/s QSFP+
Stock code: AXLM761-10000S | Quick code: 110856

Netgear AXLM761 network transceiver module Fiber optic 40 Mbit/s QSFP+

40GBASE-SR4-BiDi Duplex 1 MMF link - LC duplex connector, 100m (328 ft)

Netgear AXLM761

£723.14 (ex. VAT) Shipping calculated at checkout

Out of stock

Custom Spanstor Build & Test

As part of our Spanstor Build & Test services, any enclosure bought with drives, we will include all firmware installations, physical drive installations, RAID/cache configurations and drive bad-sector checks, all at no additional cost. If you have any questions, please contact our friendly sales team by chat, phone or email.

Configure this product

The NETGEAR 40GBASE-SR4-BiDi MMF Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver (AXLM761) is compatible with select Managed Switches such as M4500-32C (CSM4532), M4500-48XF8C (XSM4556) and M4300-96X (APM402XL port cards). With its LC connector, the AXLM761 can drive 40 Gigabit Ethernet across 1 duplex MMF link (50/125µm OM3 or OM4) up to 100 meters or 328 feet.

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 40 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Technical details
Package width 47 mm
Package height 134 mm
Plug and Play Yes
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Performance
Product colour Satin steel
Plug and Play Yes
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Maximum data transfer rate 40 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Features
Product colour Satin steel
Plug and Play Yes
Packaging data
Package type Box
Package depth 182 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 47 mm
Package height 134 mm
Package weight 150 g
Manual Yes
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 182 mm
Package width 47 mm
Package height 134 mm
Package weight 150 g
Packaging content
Package type Box
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Manual Yes
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width 29.3 cm
Master (outer) case length 38.5 cm
Master (outer) case height 32.8 cm
Master (outer) case weight 4.83 kg
Quantity per master (outer) case 24 pc(s)

Why people choose us

  • 14 day return guarantee
  • Next day delivery
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Spanstor Build & Test
  • Professional live support

Got a question?

If you have any questions, concerns or would simply like to know more about the products we sell, please don’t hesitate to contact us by using the options below.

020 82 888 555