5%
off
TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
Stock code: TL-SM5110-SR | Quick code: 110950

TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

LC/UPC, 10Gbps, IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472, 850nm, 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 300m (OM3)

TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

£22.40 (ex. VAT) Shipping calculated at checkout

40 in stock in 1-2 working days

Custom Spanstor Build & Test

As part of our Spanstor Build & Test services, any enclosure bought with drives, we will include all firmware installations, physical drive installations, RAID/cache configurations and drive bad-sector checks, all at no additional cost. If you have any questions, please contact our friendly sales team by chat, phone or email.

Configure this product

The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC (UPC)
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Technical details
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC (UPC)
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Features
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Certification FCC, CE
Power
Input voltage 3.3 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 – 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE

Why people choose us

  • 14 day return guarantee
  • Next day delivery
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Spanstor Build & Test
  • Professional live support

Got a question?

If you have any questions, concerns or would simply like to know more about the products we sell, please don’t hesitate to contact us by using the options below.

020 82 888 555