TP-LINK TL-SM311LS network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 1310 nm
Stock code: TL-SM311LS | Quick code: 110659

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 1310 nm

MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

£14.20 (ex. VAT) Shipping calculated at checkout

128 in stock in 1-2 working days

Custom Spanstor Build & Test

As part of our Spanstor Build & Test services, any enclosure bought with drives, we will include all firmware installations, physical drive installations, RAID/cache configurations and drive bad-sector checks, all at no additional cost. If you have any questions, please contact our friendly sales team by chat, phone or email.

Configure this product

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC (UPC)
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type mini-GBIC/SFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC (UPC)
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type mini-GBIC/SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 – 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 90%

Why people choose us

  • 14 day return guarantee
  • Next day delivery
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Spanstor Build & Test
  • Professional live support

Got a question?

If you have any questions, concerns or would simply like to know more about the products we sell, please don’t hesitate to contact us by using the options below.

020 82 888 555