5%
off
TP-LINK TL-SM321A network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP
Stock code: TL-SM321A-2 | Quick code: 110895

TP-LINK TL-SM321A network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP

1000Base-BX, WDM, Bi-Directional, SFP

TP-LINK TL-SM321A

£11.79 (ex. VAT) Shipping calculated at checkout

29 in stock in 1-2 working days

Custom Spanstor Build & Test

As part of our Spanstor Build & Test services, any enclosure bought with drives, we will include all firmware installations, physical drive installations, RAID/cache configurations and drive bad-sector checks, all at no additional cost. If you have any questions, please contact our friendly sales team by chat, phone or email.

Configure this product

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km (6.2 miles) paired with TP-LINK TL-SM321A, MC112CS, or compatible third-party WDM module.

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC (UPC)
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 1000 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC (UPC)
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance 1000 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No
SFP transceiver standard BX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE‑BX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 – 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 90%

Why people choose us

  • 14 day return guarantee
  • Next day delivery
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Spanstor Build & Test
  • Professional live support

Got a question?

If you have any questions, concerns or would simply like to know more about the products we sell, please don’t hesitate to contact us by using the options below.

020 82 888 555