SPAN.COM
Home CheckOut Log In/Register Log Out About Us Contact Us Call Us
Image courtesy of stockimages at FreeDigitalPhotos.net

Qnap

Synology

Western Digital

Samsung




Why People Choose Us?

14 Day Return Guaranty

If you ordered wrong item you are welcome to send it back within 14 days.


Next Day Delivery

Many products will be delivered Next Day or even Same Day.


WorldWide Deliveries

We care about customers wherever they might be. We offer worldwide shipping destinations and multiple delivery time slots.


FREE Plan, Build & Test

We want to make sure your NAS is set-up and configured perfectly to suit your needs, completely Free.


Professional Live Support

One of our professionals will be happy to assist you through the purchase over the phone, email or Chat


www.facebook.com/SPANdotCOMwww.twitter.com/SPANdotCOMwww.youtube.com/user/SPANdotCOMGoogle+



© 1994-2015 Worldspan Communications Ltd
Call us on [+44] (0)20 8288 8555
Privacy policy
Terms and conditions


Mobile View / Desktop View




Live Chat
Live Chat
SPAN.COMSPAN.COMSPAN.COM



With our range of over 15,000 storage products, we will always have something suited to your requirements.

Navigate through the Categories on the left hand menu, select a Manufacturer, or use our search tools to find what you need.

Image courtesy of stockimages at FreeDigitalPhotos.net
Thunderbolt2 products
mac compatible products
digital-storage-for-photographers
hard-drive-choosing-guide
dcp-subission
AKiTiO 2-Bay Thunderbolt Mini Case Neutrino Thunder Duo  NEU2-TIS-AKTU For 2x 2.5" SATA HD (up to 15mm) Non-RAID
TOP VIEWED
AKiTiO Neutrino Thunder Duo NEU2-TIS-AKTU
ex.VAT £139.00 £166.80

2-Bay Thunderbolt Mini Case
arcserve Backup GMRBABWB10E48CA Option : Central Management (Care Renewal) (1yr Value) (Business License)
TOP VIEWED
arcserve GMRBABWB10E48CA
ex.VAT £201.00 £241.20

Backup
arcserve Backup r16.5 BABWCU1650E07G6 Windows Option : NDMP NAS (Competitive Upgrade) (Bundle + 3yr Enterprise) (Edu/Gov License)
TOP RATED
arcserve BABWCU1650E07G6
ex.VAT £476.00 £571.20

Backup r16.5
USB2 power cable 2x USB-A to Mini-USB
TOP RATED
2x USB-A to Mini-USB
ex.VAT £1.50 £1.80

USB2 power cable
OM3 FCAL Cable LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 Aqua;  50 Micron, 1500Mhz/km;   Length: 150m
£1.4 OFF
LC-LC Multimode Duplex
ex.VAT £111.50 £133.80

OM3 FCAL Cable
QLogic SANblade 4062 QLE4062C-CK iSCSI 1gbit, PCI-Express-x4, 2xRJ45 Copper
TOP RATED
QLogic QLE4062C-CK
ex.VAT £841.00 £1,009.20

SANblade 4062
Adaptec SAS+SATA 6Gb ASR-7805 Kit  2274200-R PCI-Express-x8-v3.0;  8-Channel (Two x4 Internal SFF8643) RAID-0/1/5/6
£2 OFF
Adaptec ASR-7805 Kit 2274200-R
ex.VAT £457.00 £548.40

SAS+SATA 6Gb
Seagate Business Storage NAS STDP12000200 19"Rack-1U 8-Bay NAS, 8xHD 12TB 7200rpm
£14 OFF
Seagate STDP12000200
ex.VAT £2,158.00 £2,589.60
12TB 7200 RPM
Business Storage NAS